Tuesday, August 13, 2013

Drawing Under The Influence Ad

Been a while since I've posted do I thought I'd make an ad.

Monday, July 8, 2013

Insidious 2 art contest.

This is my entry to the Insidious 2 art contest. This is a shrunken down version. To see the full version go to my Deviantart page here: http://blkhorse.deviantart.com/art/Insidious-2-Contest-Blkhorse-Entry-383766915 She some support and give it a view, fave, and or comment. THANKS!!

Tuesday, December 4, 2012

Three Little Words

Who knew that three little words would be so hard to say.

Thursday, November 29, 2012

Learn Something New

Yup, sometimes you just have to extend your vocabulary to get in touch with the ladies. Ladies love a big vocabulary. Better go down to the library and get supplements to extend your vocab. It would be pretty weird to ask for a thesaurus and a box of condoms... I would like to see that.

Sunday, November 25, 2012

It's the Girth of the Matter

Yup, this whole time I was worried about length. Now I gotta worry about something completely different.

Saturday, November 10, 2012

Size Matters Not

It's not the size of the boat that matters. As long as you have a regular sized dingy.

Saturday, July 28, 2012

Rockin the Glam



Drawing I whipped up just now. Been awhile since I've drawn for myself. Feels pretty good. Hope to get back into updates and whutnot

12 beer comics: Before and After



Yup, Seems like I should have more of these... I should have more updates is what this place is lacking! I'll try to get on that. I got a comic or two that's waiting to be inked, but I'm waiting to pay off a few bills before that... le sigh. I got a lot of catching up to do. SHUT UP!! Don't look at me!! DON'T LOOK AT ME!!!!... what time is it? Oh, time for another beer.

Thursday, April 26, 2012

Moment of Truth

Been a while since I've posted I know!! Get off my back. I've been busy trying to get back on animating these adventures and trying to keep my head a float. Things are progressing slowly but surely. Major animation is almost done, but working for quick money always seems to get in the way. Oh well, I hope to get a preview up of what we're working on so hold tight... those of you who still come to this barren corner of blogspot. Anyway, I hope to post again soon. Donations are much appreciated.

Friday, March 16, 2012

Skullgirls Work

I figure as long as I'm sharing I might as well post the Skullgirls characters that I worked on for Reverge Labs.

The animations were done by a whole team of animators, me being one of them for a short time. I got a chance to animate a hand full of moves for two characters.

Here's parasoul, I did a few animations for her, but compared to all the other moves it would be too difficult to point out what moves I worked on.



This next one is Ms Fortune who was an awesome character to work on. Her movements were very dynamic especially with all the details and accessories she had. I worked on some very basic moves with her, but one that's really easy to point out is the grab and throw move she does. This move can be seen at 0:22 in this trailer. I have to say that the lead animators had a lot of faith in me, cause when I got the rough frames for this move I was given a lot of sketch lines and near stick figures.



Sad to say, but once I got a full time job I had to leave the Skullgirls project.

Oh well, once I clear all my debts I want to save up enough for a cintique tablet and a new computer so I can jump back into the TV and Video Game scene once again.

Ugly Americans work

Sorry for the lack of posts as of late. I've been busy trying to earn some side cash and is there any quicker way to make a lot of money than drawing porn?... Time's are rough and money is tight so I gotta pimp my skills out to a wider variety of people... and some of these people get really wide lol. All joking aside, I did pay off some of my debts, but still have a few more that are hounding me until I get caught up.

Anyway I do have some comics drawn up, I just gotta get them inked, toned, and shaded.

Until then I thought I'd share some work I did several months ago, that just became available to view on Comedy Central's website not too long ago.

The shots I worked on begin at 1:23

Wednesday, February 29, 2012

Jocking the Junk






Not that I'm complaining, I just thought women checked out guys other assets like a handsome face, washboard abs, and the size of dudes paycheck.


For better view of image Right Click and Open in New Tab or New Window







Wednesday, February 22, 2012

Someone one out there






Yup, someone out there has feelings for me. Feelings that don't involve a fist to my face or a knee to my groin. Yeah, it's definitely something special. Le sigh. Finally something to be happy about during Happy Hour. Wait until my bartender hear about this.


And now I'd like to take a moment for some fan appreciation.




Thanks to all you readers, as long as you keep reading, I'll keep posting. Donations are a big help. Why just recently I ran out of paper that I use to draw these comics on and the donations that came in helped me buy a whole new stack to use. Thanks guys. Read, follow, comment if you want, and donate if you can.






Saturday, February 18, 2012

Weirdos of a feather






This chick is probably the first chick I've really been able to talk to. Other chicks just want to talk about hair, nails, puppies, and sex and the city. This one talks about beer, drugs and rock and roll. Wish I could have meet her sooner.






Friday, February 17, 2012

Partly Cloud 9 with a chance of rain.






I've done plenty of nice things for several ladies... all have ended in awkwardness or Instant FriendZone. This is the first... no second time any chick has done ANYTHING for me. I heart this gift very much.






Pleasant Surprise






My heart doth flutter. I bet this feeling is more awesome when drunk.